11 | 12 | 2018
Sections & Section Officers PDF Print E-mail
 
SECTIONS IN FINANCE DEPARTMENT
Section Name  Section Officer / Accounts Officer Contact    
 Finance Main Hall,First Floor,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
Accounts A  
Smt. Sreelatha S L
2517101
Accounts B 
Smt. Manju M R
2518112 
Administration  A Sri.Ravi B2333620,  2518320 
Administration  B Smt. Lija L J2518167 
Administration  C
Smt Suja Rani A J
2518949
Cash Counter  Smt. Sreekala R
2337794, 2518382
Establishment B
Sri. Ambili S S
2518133
Establishment C
Smt.Saritha K V
2518526  
Establishment D
Smt. Anupama V
2518922 
Expenditure A 
Sri. Binu K
2517280
Expenditure B
Sri. Binu N Nair 2518953
Expenditure C
Smt. Renju T2517278
Rules A
Smt. Sreelatha L
2517052
Rules B
Sri. Raj Mohan M S
2518521
e-Office Helpdesk
2517282
 Budget Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat  
Budget  A Sri.Yousuf Khan S
2518912 
Budget  B  Smt.Ajikala K P
2518327
Budget  C  Sri. Raj Govind R
2518774 
Budget  D 
 2517302
Budget  E 
Smt. Sajitha M S
2518329
Budget  F 
Sri. Shibu G
2518913
Budget  G  Smt. Preetha V S
2517089
Budget  H 
Sri.Ramabhadran B S
2518726
Budget  J  Sri.Vipin Vijayan
2518914 
Budget  K Sri. Sajeela A
2518914  
BDS & GB 
Sri. Manu V
2517211
Near Budget Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt.Secretariat
Secret Section
Sri.Shanavas A
2333928, 2518372 
Development Hall,First Floor,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
Agriculture A
Smt.Geetha Kumari.S                                                                         
2518520
Agriculture B Sri. Shaji T P
2518924
Agriculture C Sri. Sasikumar S 2518140
Development  Smt. Usha Rani L S
2518034
Education A Smt.Renjini K S
2518328 
Education B Smt. Shini Rajan
2518259
Education C Smt. Sreekala P
2517137 
Funds Sri. Anil Raj K S, Smt. Bindu R L
2518684 
Grant-in-Aid Monitoring Cell 
Smt. Leena V S2517339 
Health  A Smt. Preethi G Thomas
2517198
Health  B Sri. Bejoy Jose
2518777 
PAC - A
Sri. Kumari Geetha
2518064
PAC - B
Sri. Renuka K2517184
Planning ASri. Sujith P S
2518681
Planning B Smt. Seena N 2518293 
PSA & Information
Sri. Dileep kumar B 2518812 
PU ASmt.Jaya R S
2517074
PU BSri. Vinayan V S2517085
PU C Smt. Sumitha Gopal
2518599
PU D Smt. Smitha K G
2518170 
Streamlining Smt. Priya M R
2518814 
Ways and Means
Smt. Leeja Joseph2518865
Welfare Wing Smt. Devipriya R G
2517175  
Industries & PW A
Smt. Smitha V S
2517129
Industries & PW B 
Smt. Sasikala V
2518834
HBASmt.Sona Sivan2518898
Nodal Centre A
Smt. Manju L R
2518141 
Nodal Centre B
Smt. Punya V
2518141
Nodal Centre C
Smt. Deepalatha S R
2517335
Revenue Monitoring Cell Sri. Dinesh kumar K
2517047
Loans Smt. Sreeja P S
2518832 
Pensioners' Welfare Cell
Smt. Elsy George2518017

Diarisation Unit  &

Central Registry Unit (CRU)

Smt. Resmi Bhaskar
2517313
 Near Secretariat Computer Training Centre,I Floor,Secretariat
IT-Systems Unit
Sri.Suthan.W.J (Assistant Director/Under Secretary)
2517146
  Ground Floor,Rear Wing,Main Block,Govt.Secretariat
PRC A Sri. Jayakrishnan A S
2517202
PRC B Smt. Surya S S2518841 
PRU Smt. Sajitha A K
2518967 
Performance Budget A
Sri. Rajesh C
2517153
Performance Budget B Sri. Omanakuttan N
 2322832
 Old Legislature Library Hall, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat 
PRC C  Sri. Sony J
2518948
PRC D
Sri. Salil M
2518102
LabourSmt. Jayanthi T
2517462
  Secretariat Annexe
Digitisation
Smt. Geetha R
2518901
CSFC ASri. Rishad A
2518435
CSFC B
Sri. Anil kumar A
2518877
CSFC C
Smt. Nadiya Y
2517307
SFC-A
Smt. Beena Rani S 2517039
SFC-B
Smt. Smitha M
2518909
 Fourth Floor,Canteen Complex,Government Secretariat
Inspection A
Sri. Ajithlal G K
2517316
Inspection B Sri. Abhilash Chandran R
2517322
Inspection D Sri. Sivaprasad V
2517323
Inspection E Sri. Binu kumar R G
2517324
Inspection F Sri. Shiju P Kumar
2517317
Inspection G Sri. Kiran V S
2517315
Inspection H Sri. Pradeep T P (AO)
2517325
Inspection J Sri. Sudheesh T S
2517321
Inspection K Sri. Manoj S
2517314
Pension ASmt. Ganga S.S
2518039 
Pension B
Sri.Anil Kumar R
2518764
Health Insurance
Smt. Haseena M
2517486
Special Inspection TeamSri. Shaji A K
2517445
NPS Cell
Smt. Mayarani V2517488
FBS A
Smt Ajitha A
2517344
FBS B 
 2517326
Group Insurance Scheme Smt. Lekha K C 2517443
Internal Audit Cell A
Sri. Praveesh S
2517343
Internal Audit Cell B
Sri. Pradeep kumar S
2517341
Provident Fund
Smt. Sudhakumari O
2517444
 India Heights,IV Floor,Opp.Women's College,Vazhuthacaud
Infrastructure Smt. Jyothilekshmi K2780902
 SBT Employees Union Building,Pulimood,Thiruvananthapuram
Inspection Technical Wing
 Sri. Anil kumar2462828
 Centre for Training in Financial Management,DPC Building,Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
CTFM
Deputy Director2305399
 Data Processing Centre Building,Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
IT-Software Unit
Sri.Umesh R, Manager 2301981 
OFFICE SECTIONS
 Development Hall, First Floor, Main Block, Govt. Secretariat 

Accommodation & Stationery

Sri.Sindhupalan2518339
Tappal
Smt.Sainababeevi.M 2517176
Registry &  Diarising
 2517313
New TappalSmt.Deepa S
2517125
Despatch Smt.Sudhamony.O2518840
Records
Smt. Geetha R
2517237
  Govt. Secretariat: Miscellaneous Numbers 
Secretariat Exchange
 2336576
Allopathy Clinic
 2518649
Homoeo Clinic
 2518749
Ayurveda Dispensary  2518976
Chief Security Officer
 2518374
Govt Sectt Staff Housing Society
 2518714, 8971
Govt Sectt Staff Co-op Society 2518590, 8499